Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
4833 Carrollton Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46205
Sold on 11/22/2019
$175,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/22/2019
11/22/2019
Taxes
$812(2019)
$812(2019)
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1921
1921
Bought with
Brian J. Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
Brian J. Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:31 AM GMT+0700
MIBOR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:31 AM GMT+0700
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2019
Price Changed
$179,900
-1%
-$2,500
Oct 16, 2019
Price Changed
$182,400
-1%
-$2,500
Oct 05, 2019
Price Changed
$184,900
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 27, 2019
Price Changed
$189,900
-2%
-$3,000
Sep 20, 2019
Listed
$192,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 07:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.