Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
2807 Carla Court Indianapolis, IN 46219
Sold on 10/24/2025
$170,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/24/2025
10/24/2025
Taxes
$534(2024)
$534(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Bought with
Braulio Moreno, F.C. Tucker Company
Braulio Moreno, F.C. Tucker Company
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:33 PM GMT+0700
MIBOR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:33 PM GMT+0700
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,073 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$179,900
-4%
-$8,000
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$187,900
-1%
-$2,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jun 27, 2025
Listed
$199,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.