Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Wayman, Century 21 Scheetz
1716 Arlene Drive Indianapolis, IN 46219
Sold on 11/12/2018
$94,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/12/2018
11/12/2018
Taxes
$663(2018)
$663(2018)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
1959
Bought with
Fletcher E. Daly, Centurion R.E.s., LLC
Fletcher E. Daly, Centurion R.E.s., LLC
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:06 PM GMT+0700
MIBOR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:06 PM GMT+0700
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Appliances: Microhood
- Appliances: Oven/Range-Electric
- Appliances: Dishwasher
- Laundry Closet
Subdivision
- Glicks East 21St St Add
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Central Electric
Exterior Features
- Aluminum
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 21, 2018
Price Changed
$94,900
-4%
-$4,000
Sep 11, 2018
Price Changed
$98,900
-1%
-$600
Aug 28, 2018
Price Changed
$99,500
0%
-$400
Aug 16, 2018
Price Changed
$99,900
-9%
-$10,000
May 25, 2018
Listed
$109,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 01:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.